Results of the 2003 Rodney Pyne Hill Climb (05/10/2003)

 

Num. Name Category Club / Sponsor Time Cat. Pos. Overall Pos.
10 Jon Locke Jun Mid Devon C.C. 05:20.45   1
50 James Dobbin   Arctic Shorter Rochford R.C. 05:43.73   2
46 Rowan Boswood   Mid Devon C.C. 05:55.17   3
40 Andrew Peat   Solihull C.C. 06:07.45   4
33 Adam Holmes   Mid Devon C.C. 06:16.54   5
45 Chris Scott Jun Team Training FX 06:16.80   6
48 John Cowen    Exeter Wheelers 06:23.75   7
30 Sean Childs    RNRMCA 06:24.25   8
20 Simon Aske    Mid Devon C.C. 06:27.99   9
27 Andrew Peters   Mid Devon C.C. 06:31.83   10
6 John Peters   Mid Devon C.C. 06:42.51   11
35 Nick Denning   Exeter Wheelers 06:45.89   12
26 Neil Tubbs V40 Sid Valley C.C. 06:50.05   13
5 John Smedley Juv Sid Valley C.C. 06:52.10   14
41 Jon Opie Jun C.S.Dynamo 06:53.78   15
31 Paul Martin V40 C.S.Dynamo 06:55.09   16
25 Nigel Orpin   C.S.Dynamo 06:57.77   17
15 Richard Mallett   Sid Valley C.C. 07:04.95   18
17 Adrian Clode V40 Sid Valley C.C. 07:06.90   19
21 Hal Fade Jun North Devon Wheelers 07:07.51   20
2 Richard Hignett   Hounslow & District Wheelers 07:10.67   21
11 Julian Guy   Sid Valley C.C. 07:21.25   22
24 Andrew Mapson   Sid Valley C.C. 07:29.80   23
37 Peter Cain V40 Sid Valley C.C. 07:30.96   24
29 Chris Barretto V60 Plymouth Corinthian C.C. 07:39.93   25
49 Carl Dare Jun RNRMCA 07:42.37   26
23 Ian Scott V40 Plymouth Corinthian C.C. 07:44.32   27
32 David Francis V50 Sid Valley C.C. 08:10.31   28
38 Craig Wheeler   Exeter Wheelers 08:12.71   29
18 Roger Dean V60 C.S.Dynamo 08:14.09   30
22 Chris Eccles V40 Sid Valley C.C. 08:20.84   31
7 John Kensdale V50 Sid Valley C.C. 08:21.24   32
42 Nigel Winchester   Sid Valley C.C. 08:23.60   33
8 Jacqueline Rice LV40 Okehampton C.C. 08:26.59   34
12 Greta Junker Juv U14 Team Luciano 09:06.42   35
9 Steve Rowe V40 Sid Valley C.C. 09:10.25   36
14 Michael Rice V40 Okehampton C.C. 09:20.86   37
28 Gerald Woodley V60 Sid Valley C.C. 09:36.07   38
16 Michael Geis   C.S.Dynamo 09:39.72   39
34 Daniel Rowe       Juv Sid Valley C.C. 10:14.95   40
39 George Eccles Jun Sid Valley C.C. 10:23.26   41
36 Keith Stephenson V50 C.S.Dynamo 10:30.99   42
13 Lesley Harker LV40 Sid Valley C.C. 10:39.98   43
3 Tarida Mitcham   Sid Valley C.C. 11:00.09   44
1 Sarah Northcott LV40 Sid Valley C.C. 11:46.33   45
19 Jonathan Malloch Brown   Sid Valley C.C. 12:26.00   46
4 Brian Tucker V40 Mid Devon C.C. DNS    
43 Martyn Holmes V40 Mid Devon C.C. DNS    
44 Martin Speyers   Addiscombe C.C. DNS    
47 Chris Hunt   Sid Valley C.C. DNS    

Strava