Results of the 2004 Rodney Pyne Hill Climb (03/10/2004)

 

Num. Name Category Club / Sponsor Time Cat. Pos. Overall Pos.
25 James Dobbin   Artic Shorter Rochford 05:33.50   1
26 Jules Birks   Alcan - Bianchi 05:52.03   2
20 Rowan Boswood J Mid-Devon C.C 05:52.69   3
15 Migel Polkinghorne   Alcan - Bianchi 06:18.69   4
31 John Peters   Mid-Devon C.C 06:29.33   5
6 Hal Fade J Norht Devon Wheelers 06:34.40   6
21 Jon Opie J Team Tor 2000 06:36.45   7
36 Andrew Peters   Mid-Devon C.C 06:45.96   8
27 Martyn Holmes V40 Mid-Devon C.C 06:49.55   9
5 Simon Aske   Mid-Devon C.C 06:52.28   10
16 Ian Deakin V40 Mid-Devon C.C 06:52.47   11
1 Adrian Clode V40 Sid Valley Cycling Club 06:54.57   12
34 Matt Yates J North Devon Wheelers 06:56.25   13
11 Jon Warner    Mid-Devon C.C 07:07.09   14
12 Julian Guy   Sid Valley Cycling Club 07:13.98   15
8 Neil Morris   Mid-Devon C.C 07:16.91   16
10 James Williams   Team Training FX 07:30.16   17
2 Chris Barretto V60 Plymouth Corinthan C.C 07:32.99   18
17 Chris Hunt   Sid Valley Cycling Club 07:34.34   19
28 Dave Francis V50 Camel Valley C&TC 07:43.63   20
23 Shaun Quigley V40 Okehampton C.C 07:46.97   21
7 Karl Hodson   Sid Valley Cycling Club 07:48.14   22
29 Chris Eccles V40 Sid Valley Cycling Club 08:17.98   23
13 Julian Summerhayes   Mid-Devon C.C 08:23.37   24
18 Jacqueline Rice LV40 Okehampton C.C 08:37.66   25
33 Stace Birks V50 C S Dynamo 08:37.68   26
38 David Lee   Sid Valley Cycling Club 09:33.10   27
19 Gerald Woodley V60 Sid Valley Cycling Club 09:44.91   28
14 James Louden-Griffiths J Sid Valley Cycling Club 09:56.02   29
37 Dave Counsell   Sid Valley Cycling Club 10:39.87   30
9 Sarah Northcott LV40 Sid Valley Cycling Club 12:05.79   31
3 Peter Cain V40 Mid-Devon C.C DNS   32
4 Julian Gigg   Sid Valley Cycling Club DNS   33
22 Richard Tate   Sid Valley Cycling Club DNS   34
24 Matthew Dowle   Sid Valley Cycling Club DNS   35
30 Yanto Barker   CC Etupes DNS   36
32 Kevin Bexley V40 Tooting BC DNS   37
35 Jeremy Hunt   Mr Bookmaker.com DNS   38